Jharkhand Transfer-Posting News: Jharkhand Government has done transfer-posting of 74 officers of Jharkhand Secretariat Service. Under this, 61 officers of the level of Under Secretary and 13 officers of the level of Deputy Secretary have been transferred. It has been implemented with immediate effect. Under this, it was told that all the local officials will ensure exchange of charge in the transferred department by August 10, 2023. In this regard, the Department of Personnel, Administrative Reforms and Official Language has issued a notification. Read the complete list here.
Transfer-posting of 61 officers of the level of Under Secretary under Jharkhand Secretariat Service
Officer : Where were : Where did he go
Surendra Kumar Suman: Under Secretary, Office of the Resident Commissioner, Jharkhand Bhawan, New Delhi : Under Secretary, Finance Department
Gopi Krishna Bablu: Under Secretary, Chief Minister’s Secretariat: Under Secretary, Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Cooperative Department (Agriculture Division)
Rakesh Ranjan: Under Secretary, Department of Personnel, Administrative Reforms and Official Language: Under Secretary, Water Resources Department
Rajesh Ranjan: Under Secretary, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission: Under Secretary, Water Resources Department
Arun Kumar : Under Secretary, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission: Under Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy
Naresh Kumar Gupt: Under Secretary, State Information Commission: Under Secretary, Office of the Divisional Commissioner, South Chotanagpur Division
Mohd Soyeb Ansari: Under Secretary, State Backward Classes Commission: Under Secretary, Urban Development and Housing Department
Vijay Kumar Singh: Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (Home Division): Under Secretary, Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Cooperative Department (Agriculture Division)
Avinash Chandra Thakur: Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (Home Division): Under Secretary, Board of Revenue
Birendra Kumar Ram: Under Secretary, Department of Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare: Under Secretary, Jharkhand Public Service Commission
Fulendra Prasad Sharma: Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (Home Division): Under Secretary, Panchayati Raj Department
Ashok Kumar Singh: Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (Home Division): Under Secretary, Road Construction Department
Vinod Kumar : Under Secretary, Jail and Disaster Management Department (State Human Rights Commission): Under Secretary, Water Resources Department
Kailash Prasad: Office of the Under Secretary, Director General and Inspector General of Police: Under Secretary, Planning and Development Department
Mohd Tahir Anwar: Office of the Under Secretary, Director General and Inspector General of Police: Under Secretary, Drinking Water and Sanitation Department
Officer : Where were : Where did he go
Lalima Dadel: Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (Home Division): Under Secretary, Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Cooperative Department (Agriculture Division)
Amresh Kumar: Under Secretary, Information and Public Relations Department: Under Secretary, Rural Development Department
Sanjay Kumar : Under Secretary, Information and Public Relations Department: Under Secretary, Building Construction Department
Sanjay Kumar Sinha: Under Secretary, Transport Department: Under Secretary, Office of the Principal Chief Conservator of Forests
Sushil Kumar : Under Secretary, Office of the Divisional Commissioner, South Chotanagpur Division: Under Secretary, Food, Public Distribution and Consumer Affairs Department
Sunil Kumar : Under Secretary, Board of Revenue: Under Secretary, Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation
Anil Kumar : Under Secretary, School Education and Literacy Department: Under Secretary, Scheduled Tribes, Scheduled Castes, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department
Sarojini Kumari Singh: Under Secretary, School Education and Literacy Department: Under Secretary, Women, Child Development and Social Security Department
Manoj Kumar : Under Secretary, Water Resources Department: Under Secretary, School Education and Literacy Department
Tell Chaudhary: Under Secretary, Rural Development Department: Under Secretary, Forest, Environment and Climate Change Department
Ajay Kumar Singh : Under Secretary, Department of Higher and Technical Education: Under Secretary, Mines and Geology Department
Vishwanath Sinha: Under Secretary, Industries Department: Under Secretary, Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare Department
Vinod Kumar Banke: Under Secretary, Mines and Earth Elements Department: Under Secretary, Scheduled Tribes, Scheduled Castes, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department
Surendra Das: Under Secretary, Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare Department: Under Secretary, Scheduled Tribe, Scheduled Caste, Minority and Backward Classes Welfare Department
Ashwini Kumar Lal Das: Under Secretary, Revenue Registration and Land Reforms Department: Under Secretary, Rural Affairs Department
Jharkhand: Preparation for plantation on 4.40 lakh hectare land in Gumla, bamboo plants will be planted to stop elephants
Officer : Where were : Where did he go
Gopal Ji : Under Secretary, Finance Department: Under Secretary, Office of the Resident Commissioner, Jharkhand Bhawan, New Delhi
Rambali Manjhi: Under Secretary, Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Cooperative Department (Agriculture Division): Under Secretary, Chief Minister’s Secretariat
Pradeep Kumar Paswan: Office of the Under Secretary, Director General and Inspector General of Police: Under Secretary, Personnel, Administrative Reforms and Official Language Department
Harendra Kishore Ram: Under Secretary, Water Resources Department: Under Secretary, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission
Santosh Kumar : Under Secretary, School Education and Literacy Department: Under Secretary, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission
Manoj Kumar : Under Secretary, Water Resources Department: Under Secretary, State Information Commission Department
Mohd Mazhar Hussain: Under Secretary, Urban Development and Housing Department (Housing Division): Under Secretary, State Backward Classes Commission
Uma Shankar Prasad Pal: Under Secretary, Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Cooperative Department (Cooperative Division): Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (Home Division)
Dayanand Kumar: Under Secretary, Jharkhand Public Service Commission: Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (Home Division)
Lakhan Ram Nayak: Under Secretary, Panchayati Raj Department: Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (Home Division)
Ajit Kumar Singh: Under Secretary, Road Construction Department: Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (Home Division)
Sikandar Singh: Under Secretary, Office of the Chief Engineer, Minor Irrigation, Ranchi, Water Resources Department: Under Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department (State Human Rights Commission)
Radhika Raman: Under Secretary, Planning and Development Department: Under Secretary, Office of the Director General and Inspector General of Police
Kamal Kishore Patel: Under Secretary, Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation: Under Secretary, Office of the Director General and Inspector General of Police
Arun Prakash Singh: Under Secretary, Energy Department: Under Secretary, Home, Prison and Disaster Management Department (Prison Division)
Officer : Where were : Where did he go
Kiran Kumari : Under Secretary, School Education and Literacy Department: Under Secretary, Commercial-Tax Department
Chandrabhushan Kumar: Under Secretary, Building Construction Department: Under Secretary, Information and Public Relations Department
Irshad Alam: Under Secretary, Office of the Principal Chief Conservator of Forests: Under Secretary, Transport Department
Vijay Kumar : Under Secretary, Department of Food, Public Distribution and Consumer Affairs: Under Secretary, Office of the Divisional Commissioner, South Chotanagpur Division
Rajesh Kumar : Under Secretary, Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation: Under Secretary, Board of Revenue
Suresh Rajak: Under Secretary, Scheduled Tribes, Scheduled Castes, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department: Under Secretary, School Education and Literacy Department
Arshad Jamal: Under Secretary, Women, Child Development and Social Security Department: Under Secretary, School Education and Literacy Department
Sanjay Kumar : Under Secretary, Labor Planning, Training and Skill Development Department: Under Secretary, Water Resources Department
Mohd Shahzad Ahmed: Under Secretary, Forest, Environment and Climate Change Department: Under Secretary: Rural Development Department, Ranchi
Manju Kumari : Under Secretary, Mines and Geology Department: Under Secretary, Higher and Technical Education Department
Lalit Kumar : Under Secretary, Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare Department: Under Secretary, Industries Department
Yogesh Kumar Singh: Under Secretary, Scheduled Tribes, Scheduled Castes, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department: Under Secretary, Mines and Earth Elements Department
Sita Sharan Chowdhary: Under Secretary, Scheduled Tribes, Scheduled Castes, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department (Office of the Tribal Welfare Commissioner): Under Secretary, Health, Medical Education and Family Welfare Department
Santosh Kumar Choubey: Under Secretary, awaiting posting: Under Secretary, Industries Department
Ranjeev Kumar Chowdhary: Under Secretary, Revenue, Registration and Land Reforms Department: Under Secretary, Drinking Water and Sanitation Department
Subodh Kumar: Under Secretary, Tourism, Art-Culture, Sports and Youth Affairs Department: Under Secretary, Rural Affairs Department
Transfer-posting of 13 officers of the level of Deputy Secretary
Officer : Where were : Where did he go
Vinod Ekka: Under the Deputy Secretary, Cabinet Secretariat and Monitoring Department (Monitoring Division), Anti-Corruption Bureau, Ranchi: Deputy Secretary, Energy Department
Pradeep Kumar : Deputy Secretary, Cabinet (Election) Department: Deputy Secretary, Building Construction Department
Rana Sanjay: Deputy Secretary, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission : Deputy Secretary, Board of Revenue
Vishnukant Rai: Deputy Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department: Deputy Secretary, Urban Development and Housing Department
Sanjay Kumar Shah: Deputy Secretary, Road Construction Department : Deputy Secretary, Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission
Dev Kumar Singh: Deputy Secretary, Forest, Environment and Climate Change Department: Deputy Secretary, Law Department
Baiju Prasad: Deputy Secretary, Rural Affairs Department: Deputy Secretary, Information Technology and E-Governance Department
Priscilla Murmu: Deputy Secretary, Scheduled Tribes, Scheduled Castes, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department: Deputy Secretary, Road Construction Department
Jharkhand: Due to the indifference of monsoon, the farmers of Santal Pargana are also worried, so far only 5.2% paddy has been sown.
Officer : Where were : Where did he go
Arvind Kumar Singh: Deputy Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy : Deputy Secretary, Department of Food, Public Distribution and Consumer Affairs
Om Prakash Tiwari : Deputy Secretary, School Education and Literacy Department: Deputy Secretary, Home, Jail and Disaster Management Department
Suresh Chowdhary: Deputy Secretary, Higher and Technical Education Department: Deputy Secretary, Water Resources Department
Arun Kumar : Deputy Secretary, Mines and Geology Department: Deputy Secretary, Tourism, Art-Culture and Youth Affairs Department
Suman Kumar Sahi: Deputy Secretary, Revenue, Registration and Land Reforms Department: Deputy Secretary, Higher and Technical Education Department.